Wednesday, 10 September 2008

Tagged Once or Twice

Okay, let me just moved on to this tag I've got. One from Dino and another from Yvonne. I have actually done this tag by Dino previously given by Vivien. But I'll do it again. Thanks for the award dude! Appreciate it much! Cheers! :)

************************************************************************************

Tagged by Dino



Rules of the award:
1. The winner may put the logo on his/her blog.
2. Put a link to the person you got the award from.
3. Nominate 5 blogs.
4. Put links to the blogs.
5. Leave a message for your nominees.

This time around I'm giving the Kreativ Blogger Award to:

1. KinkyBlueFairy
2. KimOng
3. DaphneIking
4. ThatGirlCynthia
5. SueAnnaJoe

An all ladies award cause they are the individuals who has creativity of their own. I'm only giving out this to those who really deserved in my opinion. ;)

************************************************************************************

And I was tagged by Miss Yvonne again.

1. The last person who tag you is :
Miss Yvonne. ;)

2. Your relationship with him/her is :
My Facebook + MSN + Blogger buddy = Online Friend ;)

3. Your five impression of him/her :
  1. Cute
  2. Friendly
  3. Cool
  4. Smart
  5. What again ah? ;p
4. The most memorable thing he/ she had done for you:
Sharing the same taste in music.

5. The most memorable thing he/ she had said to you:
I have no idea. Hee ;p

6. If he/ she become your lover, you will
Not going to be cause we are straight. Heehe ;D

7. If he/ she become your lover, things he/ she will have to improve on will be:
Nothing cause she aint my lover! Hahaha ;p

8. If he/ she become your enemy, you will:
I don't know cause she is not.

9. If he / she become your enemy, the reason will be:
Yada, yada there isn't any.

10. The most desired thing you want to do for him/ her now is :
Meet her in person, travel together back to her Miri hometown & taste different types of Sarawak delicacies! I miss Sarawak Laksa! :(

11. Your overall impression about him/ her is:
She's nice! :)

12. How you think people around you will feel about you?
That I can get pretty annoying by just talking too much at times.

13. The characters you love of yourself are:
The loyalty in me towards others who appreciate me in return.

14. On the contrary, the characters you hate yourself are :
That I'm being a lil too nice & goody at times, people tend to break the fragile heart in me.

15. The ideal person you want to be:
A more stronger & successful lady.

16. For people that care & like you, say something to them
Thank you. It means a lot to me. I will appreciate & cherish you all for the rest of my life. :)

17. Pass this quiz to 10 persons who you wished to know how they feel about you.
  1. Amie
  2. Jacq
  3. Dino
  4. Pammie
  5. BabyV
  6. My Sister
  7. Acom
  8. Ethel-Vienz
  9. Massy
  10. Maika
18. Who is no.6 having relationship with?
Someone, somewhere out there ;p

19. Is no.9 a male or female?
Female

20. If no.7 and 10 are together, will it be a good thing?
No cause both are straight. LOL

22. What is no.2 studying about?
Honestly I don't know. What ah?

23. When was the last time you had a chat with no.3?
I don't think we've chatted before.

24. What kind of music band does no.8 like?
Same as mine. Rock bands ! ;)

25. Does no.1 have any siblings?
Yes.

26. Will you woo no.3?
Definitely not! He has his Babe. Right? Hee ;D

27. How about no.7?
No. Again we are straight. Muahahaha!

28. Is no.4 single?
I guess so.

29. What is the surname of no.5?
We both have same surname. :)

30. What’s the hobby of no.4?
She loves travelling.

31. Does no.5 and 9 get along well?
They don't know each other

32. Where is no.2 studying at?
She's working

33. Talk something casually about no.1:
She has awesome photography skills! Very natural. ;)

34. Have you tried developing feelings for no.8?
No, she's a she and so does me! What lah! ;p

35. Where does no.9 live at?
Somewhere in Sabah

36. What colour does no.4 like?
Dont know

37. Are no.5 and 1 best friend?
Nope

-There’s No 38 and 39
Who Cares? LOL

40. Does no.1 have any pets?
Yes, she adore cats! Kan Ams? ;)

41. Is no.7 the sexiest person in the world?
In the world? Probably not but everyone got a sexy side in them.

42. What is no. 10 doing now?
No idea. Watching Dvds perhaps? ;)

************************************************************************************

That's it for now!
lovelove
:)

1 comment:

kimong.com said...

Wow cool, thanks babe! I feel so honoured. ;)